fbpx

Mind and body transformation in the beautiful setting of Bali

Our Bali 4 Week Pop Up Dates

Sunday 5th – Sunday 12th Jan

Sunday 12th – Sunday 19th Jan

Sunday 19th – Sunday 26th Jan

Sunday 26th Jan – Sunday 2nd February

Bali Programme

Typical Day 1

No day is the same and this is a typical day 

  • 07:00 Salute to the Sun Sessions
  • 08:00 Breakfast Indo banana pancakes
  • 09:00 Techniques for working out the right way
  • 10:00 Treats and Intro to plant based Indonesian food
  • 11:00 Inflatable Pool Game Challenge
  • 13:00 Lunch Nasi Goreng
  • 14.30 Boxing Challenge
  • 15.00 Intro to the Body Camp Sixth Sense Mind Training
  • 16.00 Treats
  • 17.00 Deep stretch & chill
  • 19.00 Traditional Balinese Dinner
  • 20.00 Social Night*

Typical Day 2

No day is the same and this is a typical day 

  • 07:00 Partner Stretch Mobility
  • 08:00 Sticky Black Rice pudding
  • 09:00 Body Weight Arnie Sessions
  • 10:00 Local Run – Village Challenge
  • 11:00 Pool Sessions
  • 12.30 Sixth Sense: The Truth Will Set You Free, Mind Training
  • 13.00 Balinese veggies and rice stuffed pineapple
  • 14.00 Surf School
  • 16.00 Beach Treats
  • 17.00 Return to Camp
  • 19.00 Traditional Dinner
  • 20.00 Social Night*

*Subject to group needs

Bali Sample Menu

Breakfasts
Tropical fruit salad with coconut yogurt and vanilla toasted seeds
Traditional Nasi Goreng with steamed veggies & thick peanut sauce
Banana protein pancakes with black rice and coconut milk
Avocado on toast with sprouted greens and fresh chilli

Lunches
Spicy roasted veggie salad
Phad Thai with roasted strips of tempeh
Fresh stuffed raw spring rolls with peanut dipping sauce

Dinner
Red Panang veggie curry  with toasted crunchy garlic
Mie Goreng flat rice noodles fried with greens and rich spicy sauce
Classic miso aubergine with crunchy salad

Treats:
Vanilla bean and banana protein shake
Tropical fruit platter
Stuffed lettuce leaves
Peanut and cacao protein shake
Lemon and goji berry frozen nutty protein balls.

You’ll be staying at the Chalina Estate,  the true essence of Bali with its classic architecture, lush tropical gardens and rice-field views.

Body Camp Prices

Room NameRoom TypePer PersonDoubleSole Occupancy
SaffronMaster Suite 1225045003375
AmberMaster Suite 2225045003375
GingerPool Suite215043003225
CinnamonPool Suite 2175035002700
PaprikaPavilion 1195039002950
ClovePavilion 2195039002950
VetiverPavilion 3195039002950
PatchouliShared Dorm1450